Johnson Hsu
Solutions
0
Views
0
Pulse
0
Johnson Hsu
Managing Director at Dersing Electronics
Tainan, Taiwan
Industry
https://www.hwtrek.com/profile/johnson-hsu.10938
Message
0 | Track
Company Website: Dersing Electronics

We are designer and manufacturer of custom and standard RF coaxial connectors and RF adapters.Established in 1987, we have been working in the industry for 30 years, offering a broad range of coaxial interconnect solutions.

We also have a complete lineup of products including optical connectors, adapters and optical patch cords.


Products

The Optic Fiber Patch Cords are made of high performance 9/125μm singlemode as well as 62.5/125μm multi-made cables. They provide quick and easy interconnection for all your optical fiber patching requirements.

These patch cords are available with industry standards, such as ST, FC, LC, SC, MU, MT-RJ connector. Integral boots provide strain relief and help maintain consistent polarity. Duplex patch cords have color-coded boots to facilitate identification of "transmit" and " receive" sides and to

facilitate installation.

Please contact: dersing@ksmail.seed.net.tw for quotations.

Fiber Optics Connector
148646269333535062.jpeg

Coaxial Connector

148662997276056008.jpg